Committees for College Management

Education Faculty
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma (Convenor)
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Dr (Mrs) Monica Agarwal
Dr (Mrs) Ratna Gupta
Dr (Mrs) Vinit Gupta
Dr Prashant Agnihotri
Dr Shailja Mishra
Mrs Sushma Mehrotra
Commerce Faculty
Dr Anurag Agarwal (Convener)
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr Rajiv Kumar Agarwal
Dr Deepak Mishra
Dr Gaurav Saxena
Arts Faculty
Dr (Mrs) Ranjana Priyadarshi (Convener)
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Mrs Poonam
Mr Ramlakhan Singh
Science Faculty (Mathematics Group)
Dr (Mrs) Renu Sharma (Convener)
Mr Harish Chandra Srivastava
Mr Sachin Kumar
Dr Alok Kumar Singh
Dr Ramesh Chandra
Science Faculty (Biology Group)
Dr Adarsh Pandey
Dr Atul Upreti
Computer Science
Mr Sandeep Awasthi
Mr Shashank Puri
Ms Abhiruchi Sharma
Discipline Committee
Dr Ajit Singh Charag (Chief Proctor)
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Dr Raj Bahadur Yadav
Dr Alok Kumar Singh
Dr Adarsh Pandey
Dr Deepak Mishra
Mr Ankit Awasthi
Attendance Committee
M Ed: Dr Prashant Agnihotri
B Ed: Dr Prabhat Shukla
M Com: Dr Rajiv Kumar Agarwal
B Com: Dr Devendra Singh
BA: Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
B Sc: Dr Rajbihari Singh Rawat
Identity Card
Education Faculty: Dr Prabhat Shukla
Commerce Faculty: Dr Anurag Agarwal
Arts Faculty: Dr Surya Prakash Agnihotri
Science Faculty - Mathematics: Dr (Mrs) Renu Sharma
Science Faculty - Biology: Dr Adarsh Pandey
Computer Science: Dr Sandeep Awasthi
Government Provident Fund Committee
Dr Devendra Singh, Inspector
Mr Harish Chandra Srivastava, Inspector
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Scholarships of All Kinds
Dr Alok Mishra (General Category)
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma (Other Backward Classes)
Mrs Poonam (Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes)
Library Committee
Mr Shriprakash Dabral
Dr (Mrs) Ranjana Priyadarshini (Convenor)
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr (Mrs) Renu Sharma
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr Rajbihari Singh Rawat
Fee Concession and Students Welfare Fund Committee
Education Faculty
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma
Dr Prashant Agnihotri
Commerce Faculty
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Devendra Singh
Arts Faculty
Dr (Mrs) Ranjana Priyadarshi
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Science Faculty
Dr (Mrs) Renu Sharma
Mr Harish Chandra Srivastava
Dr Rajbihari Singh Rawat
Mr Virendra Kumar
National Cadet Core
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
National Service Scheme
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Rovers and Rangers/Scout and Guide
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Mrs Ratna Gupta
Dr Devendra Singh
Cultural Programme
Dr (Mrs) Ranjana Priyadarshini (Convener)
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr (Mrs) Meena Mishra
Mrs Poonam
Debate and Speech Competition
Dr Alok Mishra (Convener)
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Rajbihari Singh Rawat
Mrs Ratna Gupta
Dr Prashant Agnihotri
College Magazine
Dr Ranjana Priyadarshini (Convener)
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr (Mrs) Meena Mishra
Dr Prashant Agnihotri
Dr Adarsh Pandey
Mr Sandeep Awasthi
Games Committee
Dr Ajit Singh Charag (Convenor)
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Mr Shriprakash Dabral
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Railway Concession
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Mr Sachin Kumar
Dr Deepak Mishra
Mr Sandeep Awasthi
Light, Water and Generator Management
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Mr Chandrabhan Tripathi
Gardening Committee
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Mr Ajit Singh Charag
University Grants Committee
Dr Prabhat Shukla (Convenor)
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Rajbihari Singh Rawat
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Mr Shriprakash Dabral
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Infrastructure Establishment Committee
Dr Surya Prakash Agnihotri
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr (Mrs) Renu Sharma
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Mr Ajit Singh Charag
Mr Harish Chandra Srivastava
Mr Sandeep Awasthi
Mr Chandrabhat Tripathi
Mr Shriprakash Dabral
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Finance Committee
Swami Chinmayanand Saraswati
Sushri Chidarpita Saraswati
Mr Ashok Kumar Agarwal
Academic Calendar Committee
Dr SP Agnihotri
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr (Mrs) Renu Sharma
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Research Committee
Dr SP Agnihotri
Dr Ranjana Priyadarshini
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr (Mrs) Renu Sharma
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Dr Meena Sharma
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Mrs Sushma Mehrotra
Internal Quality Control Committee
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Mr Suresh Singhal
Dr Ashish Maisi
Dr JS Rajput
Dr Rajbihari Singh Rawat
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Mr Manoj Agarwal
Mr Umashankar Sharma
Rajarshi Purushottamdas Tandon Open University
Dr Rajbihari Singh Rawat (Convenor)
Mr Umashankar Sharma
Indira Gandhi National Open University
Dr Prabhat Shukla (Convenor)
Mrs Sushma Mehrotra
Grievance Redressal Committee
Dr Renu Sharma (Convenor)
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Dr (Mrs) Monica Agarwal
Public Information Committee
Dr Anurag Agarwal (Convenor)
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Dr Rajbihari Singh Rawat
Dr Alok Mishra