Committees for College Management

Addmition Committee
Education Faculty
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma (Convenor)
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Dr (Mrs) Ratna Gupta
Dr (Mrs) Vinit Shrivastva
Dr Shailja Mishra
Dr Arvind Shukla
Renu Bahukhandi
Sri Rajkamal Dixit
Sri Rahul Kumar
Smt. Neetu Gupta
Sri Aswani Kumar Awasthi
Tawish Ahmad
Shailendra Mishra
Smt Sushma Mehrotra
Commerce Faculty
Dr Anurag Agarwal (Convener)
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr Gaurav Saxena
Dr K.K. Verma
Dr Manish Kumar
Dr Vijay Tiwari
Dr Jagdish Kumar
Dr Ajay Verma
Dr Abhijit Mishra
Dr Santosh Pratap Singh
Dr Sachin Khanna
Sri Divyansh Agnihotri
B.B.A Faculty
Sri Ankit Awasthi
Km. Mahima Singh
Smt. Neha Singh
Arts Faculty
Dr Alok Mishra(Convener)
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Mrs Poonam
Dr. Shaleen Kumar Singh
Dr. Kavita Bhatnagar
Smt Archna Garg
Dr. Vikas Khurana
Smt. Sushma Singh
Dr. Srikant Mishra
Dr. Ram Shanker Pandey
Sri Sanjay Kumar
Science Faculty (Mathematics Group)
Mr Harish Chandra Srivastava(Convener)
Dr. Reeta Kumari Dixit
Dr Alok Kumar Singh
Dr. Anil Kumar
Sri Sudhaker Gupta
Science Faculty (Biology Group)
Dr Adarsh Pandey(Convener)
Dr Ramesh Chandra
Dr Mumtaj Husain
Dr Shikha Saxena
Dr Nidhi Tripathi
Sri Manoj Mishra
Computer Science
Mr Sandeep Awasthi(Convener)
Sri Prabhat Saxena
Sri Rajat Kumar Singh
Sri Umesh Singh Visen
Sri Sumit Trivedi
Sri Himanshu Mishra (System Administrator)
Discipline Committee
Dr Ajit Singh Charag (Chief Proctor)
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Dr Alok Kumar Singh
Dr Adarsh Pandey
Dr Gaurav Saxena
Mr Ankit Awasthi
Sri Prabhat Saxena
Dr Kavita Bhatnagar
Attendance Committee
Education: Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma
Dr (Mrs) Vinit Shrivastva
Shailendra Mishra
Tawish Ahmad
Commerce: Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr Gaurav Saxena
Arts: Dr Alok Mishra
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Dr. Vikas Khurana
Smt Archna Garg
Dr. Pratibha Saxena
Science: Dr Alok Kumar Singh
Dr. Anil Kumar
Dr Adarsh Pandey
Dr Mumtaj Husain
Computer Science: Sri Sandeep Kumar Awasthi
Sri Umesh Singh Visen
Identity Card
Education Faculty: Dr Prabhat Shukla
Dr (Mrs) Ratna Gupta
Commerce Faculty: Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr K.K. Verma
Science Faculty - (PCM Group): Sri Harish Chandra Srivastava
Dr. Alok Kumar Singh
Science Faculty - (Bio Group): Dr. Adasrsh Pandey
Dr Ramesh Chandra
Arts: Dr Alok Mishra
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Mrs Poonam
Dr. Shaleen Kumar Singh
Computer Science: Sri Sandeep Awasthi
Sri Prabhat Saxena
Government Provident Fund Committee
Dr Devendra Singh, Inspector
Mr Harish Chandra Srivastava, Inspector
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Scholarships of All Kinds
Dr Devendra Singh(General Category)
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma (Other Backward Classes)
Mrs Poonam (Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes)
Sri Kamlesh Chandra Trivedi
Library Committee
Mr Shriprakash Dabral
Dr Anurag Agarwal (Convenor)
Dr Alok Mishra
Mrs Poonam
Dr. Prabhat Shukla
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Dr Devendra Singh
Fee Concession and Students Welfare Fund Committee
Education Faculty
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma
Dr (Mrs) Ratna Gupta
Commerce Faculty
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Devendra Singh
Arts Faculty
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Dr. Poonam
Science Faculty
Mr Harish Chandra Srivastava
Dr. Alok Kumar Singh
National Cadet Core
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
National Service Scheme
Dr. Shaleen Kumar Singh
Rovers and Rangers/Scout and Guide
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Mrs Ratna Gupta
Dr Devendra Singh
Cultural Programme
Dr Anurag Agarwal(Convener)
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr (Mrs) Meena Mishra
Dr. Ratna Gupta
Mrs Poonam
Km. Mahima Singh
Mrs Neha Singh
Dr. Kavita Bhatnagar
Dr. Pratibha Saxena
Smt. Archna Garg
Debate and Speech Competition
Dr Alok Mishra (Convener)
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr. Alok Kumar Singh
Mrs Ratna Gupta
Dr Abhijit Mishra
College Magazine
Dr Anurag Agarwal(Convener)
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma
Dr Adarsh Pandey
Dr. Shaleen Kumar Singh
Games Committee
Dr Ajit Singh Charag (Convenor)
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Dr Alok Kumar Singh
Mr Shriprakash Dabral
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Railway Concession
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Dr Alok Kumar Singh
Dr. Gaurav Saxena
Mr Sandeep Awasthi
Light, Water and Generator Management
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Mr Chandrabhan Tripathi
Gardening Committee
Dr Madhukar Shyam Shukla
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr. Adarsh Pandey
Mr Ajit Singh Charag
University Grants Committee
Dr Prabhat Shukla (Convenor)
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Mr Shriprakash Dabral
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Infrastructure Establishment Committee
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Mr Ajit Singh Charag
Mr Harish Chandra Srivastava
Mr Sandeep Awasthi
Km. Mahima Singh
Mr Chandrabhat Tripathi
Mr Shriprakash Dabral
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Finance Committee
Swami Chinmayanand Saraswati
Mr Ashok Kumar Agarwal
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Academic Calendar Committee
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Alok Mishra
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Research Committee
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Dr Mahendra Kumar Verma
Dr Meena Sharma
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Mrs Sushma Mehrotra
Internal Quality Control Committee
Dr Anurag Agarwal
Mr G.S.Verma
Dr Ashish Maisi
Dr JS Rajput
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Mr Ramnivas Gupta
Mr Manoj Agarwal
Mr Umashankar Sharma
Rajarshi Purushottamdas Tandon Open University
Dr Ajeet Singh Charag (Convenor)
Mr Umashankar Sharma
Indira Gandhi National Open University
Dr Prabhat Shukla (Convenor)
Mrs Sushma Mehrotra
Grievance Redressal Committee
Dr (Mrs) Meena Sharma (Convenor)
Dr Devendra Singh
Dr Aditya Kumar Singh
Public Information Committee
Dr Anurag Agarwal (Convenor)
Dr Prabhat Shukla
Dr Alok Kumar Singh
Dr Shaleen Kumar Singh